Staff

Teaching Staff

  

Mrs Theaker

Headteacher DSL

 Miss Rachel Bray

Mrs Turner Y3/4

Assistant Headteacher DSL

 

Miss Nikraz

EYFS 

Mrs Rebecca Barnard Y5/6

Senior Class Teacher DSL

 

Ms Bennett Y1/2

Class Teacher

 

 Y1/2  tbc

Teaching Assistant 

 Miss Richards

Miss Richardson Y5/6

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Hopper EYFS

Teaching Assistant

 Tracy Moon

Mrs Moon

1:1 Teaching Assistant/ MDMS Sports/ After School Club

 

 Mrs Tupper

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs LLoyd

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Weller

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawkes

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Natasha Scrivens

Mrs. Natasha Scrivens 

Math Teacher 

  

 

Stacey Mitchell &

Angela Harding

SENCOs 

senco@sholdenprimary.org.uk

 

Ms. Lisa Knight

Ms. Lisa Knight:

Booster teacher 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teachers

  • Mrs Dawn Theaker : Headteacher, Teacher & Learning, Assessment, Computing, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), SMSC/BV, CW, Pupil Premium, Sports Premium, Health & Safety.
  • Miss Sholah Nikraz:  Year R Ducklings Class teacher, EYFS, ECT.
  • Miss Emily Bennett: Kingfishers Class Teacher (Years 1/2) ECT+1, PSHE
  • Mrs Turner: Herons Class Teacher (years 3/4), Assistant Head,  Curriculum, English Lead,  RE, EYFS Lead, History/Geography, Art/DT, ECT Mentor and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL).
  • Mrs Rebecca Barnard: Swans Class Teacher (years 5/6), Science, French, PE, Phonics, KS1 Lead, ECT Mentor, Designated Safeguard Lead (DSL)
  • Mrs Natasha Scrivens: Maths Lead
  • Mr Edward Greenhalgh: Music
  • Ms. Lisa Knight: Booster Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Caroline Hopper: EYFS TA, Interventions, Spiritual Council, TA representative, First Aid.

TBC:  Year 1/2 TA, 

Mrs Paula Tupper: Year 3/4 TA, Pastoral Support (Draw & Talk), First Aid

Miss Diana Richards: Year 5/6 TA, Interventions, Librarian

Mrs Georgina Weller - LSA 1:1 

Mrs Tracy Moon - LSA 1:1 After School club, DSL, First Aid, Sensory Circuits

Mrs Gillian Lloyd- LSA 1:1

Mrs Sharon Rashid - LSA 1:1

Mrs Megan Hawkes - LSA 1:1

 

Office Staff

Mrs. Natalie Higgins : School Secretary

 

Caretaker

Mr. Derek Cullen: Caretaker 

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

 Ms Stella Frost Lunchtime Safeguarding Supervisor

 Mrs Aureia Shearn

Tracy Moon  Mrs Tracy Moon - Sports MDM/After School Club

 Mrs Sharon Rashid

 Mrs Trina Maidens

 

Breakfast Club

Ms Stella Frost

After School Club

Mrs Trina Maidens After School Club